Where are you located?

In order to provide you accurate information, please tell us where you are located.
International customers (excluding Canada), please choose International at the bottom of the list.

Please select your state or province.

Host Your Own Workshop

You can sponsor a training workshop for your school, district, or organization. Workshops are easy to organize and cost-effective. An experienced workshop coordinator will guide you through the planning process. Learning Without Tears will send a Certified National Workshop Presenter to lead your fun, dynamic, and interactive workshop session—and to address your group's specific needs.

To learn more about sponsoring your own training, call 402.492.2766, or e-mail coordinator@LWTears.com.

Closed Sponsored Workshops

July 2019

July 24, 2019: Harrison, AR
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Harrison Preschool
Presenter: Kami Bible, OTR/L

July 24, 2019: Temple, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Temple ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

July 24, 2019: Phoenix, AZ
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Fowler ES
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

July 24, 2019: Richardson, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Richardson ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

July 25, 2019: Marshall, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Marshall ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

July 25, 2019: Richardson, TX
Closed Print - Cursive / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Richardson ISD
Presenter: Tara DeSantiago

July 26, 2019: Edmond, OK
Closed 2-3 (Cursive) / K-2 (Print) Workshop
Sponsor: Deer Creek
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 29, 2019: Huntsville, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Reg 6 Educational Service Center
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

July 29, 2019: Gretna, NE
Closed PreK -2nd / 3rd - 5th Workshop
Sponsor: Gretna Public Schools
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

July 29, 2019: Bowling Green, KY
Closed Workshop
Sponsor: Warren County Public Schools
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

July 30, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Houston ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

July 30, 2019: Cleburne, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Cleburne ISD
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

July 30, 2019: Tallahassee, FL
Closed K-2 Workshop (2 sessions)
Sponsor: Leon County
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

July 30, 2019: Georgetown, TX
Closed R&W / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Georgetown ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

July 30, 2019: Cochise, AZ
Closed K-2 / 3-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Cochise ES
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L

July 31, 2019: Cochise, AZ
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Cochise ES
Presenter: Tania Ferrandino, OTR/L

July 31, 2019: Georgetown, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Georgetown ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

July 31, 2019: Lexington, KY
Closed Handwriting Assessment Workshop
Sponsor: Central Kentucky Special Education Cooperative
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

July 31, 2019: Bowling Green, KY
Closed 2nd & 3rd Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Warren County PS - Striving Readers
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

July 31, 2019: Port Allen, LA
Closed K-2 / 3-5 / 30 min Pre-K Q&A Workshop
Sponsor: Holy Family
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

July 31, 2019: Birmingham, AL
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: United Ability - Hand in Hand
Presenter: Jeff Foster, MS, OTR/L

July 31, 2019: Alpharetta, GA
Closed K-1 / 2-5 KWT Workshop
Sponsor: International Charter School of Atlanta
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

 

August 2019

August 1, 2019: Beavercreek, OH
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Beavercreek City School
Presenter: Denise Donica, DHSc, OTR/L, BCP, FAOTA

August 1, 2019: Granbury, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Granbury ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 1, 2019: Magnolia, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Magnolia ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 2, 2019: Keller, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Keller ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 5, 2019: Roseville, CA
Closed Kick Start Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: Dry Creek Joint Elementary SD
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 5, 2019: Joplin, MO
Closed R&W and L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Joplin Early Childhood
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

August 5, 2019: Abilene, TX
Closed Print/Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Educational Service Center 14
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 5, 2019: Rancho Cordova, CA
Closed TK - Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: Folsom Cordova USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 5, 2019: Kirbyville, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Kirbyville CISD
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

August 6, 2019: Saginaw, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Eagle Mountain - Saginaw ISD
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 6, 2019: St Louis, MO
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Michelle Obama ECAC (Riverview Gardens SD)
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 6, 2019: McClellan, CA
Closed R&W / TK-K Workshop
Sponsor: Twin Rivers USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 6, 2019: McClellan, CA
Closed R&W / TK-K Workshop
Sponsor: Twin Rivers USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 6, 2019: Boise, ID
Closed R&W & Math / R&W & Math Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Cole Valley Christian School Early Childhood
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 6, 2019: Cuero, TX
Closed Pre-K - K / 1st Grade (Print) Workshop
Sponsor: Cuero ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 6, 2019: Portland, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Gregory - Portland ISD
Presenter: Jeff Foster, MS, OTR/L

August 7, 2019: Van Alstyne, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Van Alstyne ISD
Presenter: Jeff Foster, MS, OTR/L

August 7, 2019: Alto, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Alto ISD
Presenter: Tracy Sloper

August 7, 2019: Huntsville, TX
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Huntsville ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 7, 2019: Bowling Green, KY
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Bowling Green ISD
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 7, 2019: Carrollton, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 7, 2019: Lake Worth, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Lake Worth ISD
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

August 7, 2019: Joshua, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Joshua ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 7, 2019: Franklin Park, IL
Closed K Workshop
Sponsor: Mannheim Dist 83
Presenter: Katrina Capola

August 7, 2019: Bronson, FL
Closed Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: Levy County School Board
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 8, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Houston ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 8, 2019: Willis, TX
Closed Print/Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Willis ISD
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR/L

August 8, 2019: Lakeport, CA
Closed TK - 2nd Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Lakeport Elementary
Presenter: Mark Putney

August 8, 2019: Jewett, TX
Closed R&W - Print / Print-Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Leon ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 8, 2019: Frisco, TX
Closed R&W - Print Workshop
Sponsor: Frisco ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

August 8, 2019: Carrollton, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

August 8, 2019: Jonesboro, AR
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Jonesboro PreK
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

August 8, 2019: Lake Dallas, TX
Closed Cursive Half-Day Workshop
Sponsor: Clake Dallas ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 8, 2019: Prairie Grove, AR
Closed K-2 / 3rd Workshops
Sponsor: Prairie Grove ES
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 8, 2019: Riverside, CA
Closed R&W / K Workshop
Sponsor: Riverside USD
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

August 8, 2019: Friendship, WI
Closed R&W-K / R&W-K Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Adams-Friendship Area Schools
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 8, 2019: Louisville, KY
Closed R&W, TK & K (am) / L&M (pm) Workshop
Sponsor: Skillz 4 Life Inc.)
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

August 9, 2019: Jackson, MS
Closed R&W and L&M Workshop
Sponsor: The Weekday Preschool
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

August 9, 2019: Jarrell, TX
Closed Pre-K K / Print/Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Jarrell ISD
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 9, 2019: Pflugerville, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Pflugerville ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 9, 2019: Kilgore, TX
Closed Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Kilgore ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

August 9, 2019: Marietta, GA
Closed K-2 / 3-5 Workshop
Sponsor: The Walker School
Presenter: Katrina Capola, M.A.

August 12, 2019: Crandall, TX
Closed Print/Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Crandall ISD
Presenter: Bill Weaver, MOT, OTR/L

August 12, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Presenters: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR, Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA, Roxanne Thompson, OTR, Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L, and Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 12, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Presenters: Katrina Erickson, OTR, Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA, and Keith R. Kline, OTR/L

August 13, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Presenters: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR, Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA, Katrina Erickson, OTR,
Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA, Keith R. Kline, OTR/L, and Tara DeSantiago

August 13, 2019: Philadelphia, PA
Closed K-2nd Grade Workshop
Sponsor: First Presbyterian Preparatory Charter Schools
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 13, 2019: Janesville, WI
Closed R&W Center Based Workshop
Sponsor: School District of Janesville
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 13, 2019: Sandy Hook, KY
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Lakeside Elementary
Presenter: Jeff Foster, MS, OTR/L

August 13, 2019: Palestine, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Westwood ISD
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

August 13, 2019: Lexington, KY
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Warren County Public Schools Preschool
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

August 13, 2019: El Campo, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: El Campo ISD
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

August 13, 2019: Huffman, TX
Closed R&W - Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Huffman ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 13, 2019: Johnstown, PA
Closed R&W and K-1st Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Divine Mercy Catholic Academy
Presenter: Meghan Fisher, MS, OTR/L

August 13-14, 2019: Cibolo, TX
Closed Print - half / Cursive - half Workshops
Sponsor: Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 14, 2019: Tomball, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Tomball ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 14, 2019: Killeen, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Killeen ISD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

August 14, 2019: Austin, TX
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Eanes ISD
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

August 14, 2019: Fayetteville, NC
Closed Pre-K R&W - 3rd Grade Center Based and Keyboarding Workshop
Sponsor: Cumberland County Schools - Exceptional Children's Service
Presenter: Denise Donica, DHSc, OTR/L, BCP, FAOTA

August 14, 2019: Kerrville, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Kerrville ISD
Presenter: Bill Weaver, MOT, OTR/L

August 14, 2019: Cleveland, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Tarkington ISD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 14, 2019: Houston, TX
Closed Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Presenters: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR, Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA, Katrina Erickson, OTR,
Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA, Keith R. Kline, OTR/L, and Tara DeSantiago

August 14, 2019: Burnet, TX
Closed R&W - K / Print-Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Burnet ISD
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

August 14, 2019: Glenwood Springs, CO
Closed K-2 Workshop
Sponsor: Roaring Fork
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

August 14, 2019: Arlington Heights, IL
Closed K-3 +HITT Workshop
Sponsor: Arlington Heights SD 25
Presenter: Katrina Capola

August 15, 2019: Diamondville, WY
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Lincoln County SD #1
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 15, 2019: Jacksonville, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Jacksonville ISD
Presenter: Melissa McHugh

August 15, 2019: Marion, TX
Closed Pre-K - Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Marion ISD
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 15, 2019: Marion, TX
Closed Pre-K - Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Marion ISD
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 15, 2019: East Helena, MT
Closed K-3 Workshop
Sponsor: Prickly Pear Cooperative
Presenter: Kami Bible, OTR/L

August 15, 2019: Waller, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Waller ISD
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

August 15, 2019: Kalispell, MT
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Northwest Montana Ed Cooperative
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 15, 2019: Nashville, TN
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Westminster School for Young Children
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Pleasanton, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Pleasanton ISD
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Lower Yukon SD
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Lower Yukon SD
Presenter: Katrina Capola

August 16, 2019: Denver, CO
Closed Pre-K - 2 Workshop
Sponsor: St Anne's Episcopal School
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Niles, MI
Closed K-2 / K-2 Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Niles Community Schools
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Solana Beach, CA
Closed R&W / R&W Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Solana Beach Presbyterian Preschool
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Pleasanton, CA
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Pleasanton USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

August 16, 2019: Frisco, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Leadership Prep School Frisco
Presenter: Diane Eldridge, RN, COTA,

August 16, 2019: Midlothian, TX
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Midlothian ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

August 18, 2019: Montrose, CO
Closed R&W / TTK Workshop
Sponsor: Bright Futures
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

August 19, 2019: Telluride, CO
Closed R&W / TTK Workshop
Sponsor: Bright Futures
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

August 19, 2019: Mount Horeb, WI
Closed 3rd Grade & 1st - 2nd Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Mount Horeb Area SD
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 19, 2019: Hanoverton, OH
Closed K-3rd Grade HWT and 4-5th Grade KWT Workshop
Sponsor:United Local Elementary School
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 20, 2019: Grayslake, IL
Closed K-2 Workshop
Sponsor: Grayslake CCSD 46
Presenter: Katrina Capola

August 20, 2019: Poteet, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Poteet ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 20, 2019: Main Milan, OH
Closed K-5 / R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Edison Local Schools
Presenters: Keith R. Kline, OTR/L

August 20, 2019: Fort Worth, TX
Closed R&W - Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: University Christian Church Weekday School
Presenter: Jeff Foster, MS, OTR/L

August 21, 2019: Montreal, Quebec
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Yaldei School
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 21, 2019: Arlington, VA
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Arlington Public Schools
Presenter: Meghan Fisher, MS, OTR/L

August 21, 2019: Osceola, WI
Closed R&W / K-2 Workshop
Sponsor: School District of Osceola
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 22, 2019: Akron, OH
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Akron Public Schools
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 22, 2019: Eau Claire, WI
Closed K-5 / R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Eau Claire Area SD
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 22, 2019: Hallandale, FL
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Chai Tots Preschool
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

August 23, 2019: Marysville, WA
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Marysville SD
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 23, 2019: Minot, ND
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Minot Head Start
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 23, 2019: San Marcos, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: San Marcos CISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

August 24, 2019: LaVista, NE
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: ESU #3
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

August 26, 2019: New York, NY
Closed R&W L&M Workshops
Sponsor: St. Ignatius Loyola Day School
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 27, 2019: Arlington, VA
Closed R&W / R&W Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Arlington Public Schools
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR/L

August 27, 2019: East Grand Forks, MN
Closed K-5 Center Base / R&W Workshop
Sponsor: East Grand Forks PS ISD 595
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

August 27, 2019: Pardeeville, WI
Closed Pre-K - 4th Workshop
Sponsor: Pardeeville Elementary School
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 27, 2019: Orrington, ME
Closed K-2 / 3-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Center Drive School (AOS 47)
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

August 27, 2019: Becker, MN
Closed K-5 Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Becker Public Schools
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

August 28, 2019: Forest Lake, MN
Closed R&W / R&W Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Forest Lake Early Childhood Programs
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

August 29, 2019: Albany, NY
Closed Literacy / Math Workshop
Sponsor: City School District of Albany
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

August 30, 2019: Springboro, OH
Closed 1-2 / 3-5 / Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: West Carrollton City Schools
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

August 30, 2019: Saint Charles, MO
Closed TTK Workshops
Sponsor: Francis Howell SD
Presenter: Todd Misura, OTR/L

August 30, 2019: Mobile, AL
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Mobile County PS
Presenter: Peter Giroux, PhD, MHS, OTR/L, FAOTA

 

September 2019

September 5, 2019: New York, NY
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: First Presbyterian Church Nursery School
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR/L

September 5, 2019: New York, NY
Closed R&W / TTK / K-2 Workshop
Sponsor: Rebecca School
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

September 5, 2019: Raton, NM
Closed R&W / K-2 Workshop
Sponsor: Raton PS
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

September 5, 2019: East Hills, NY
Closed Readiness & Writing and Literacy & Math Workshop
Sponsor: Sid Jacobson JCC
Presenter: Katrina Capola

September 6, 2019: Raton, NM
Closed K-2 Workshop (2 sessions)
Sponsor: Raton PS
Presenter: Jenna O'Donoghue, M.A.E.D.

September 6, 2019: Burien, WA
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: WorldKids Academy
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

September 9, 2019: Grand Forks, ND
Closed Kindergarten Workshop
Sponsor: Grand Forks Public Schools
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

September 9, 2019: Bedford, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Hurst - Euless - Bedford ISD
Presenters: Tracy Sloper and Roxanne Thompson, OTR

September 10, 2019: Grand Forks, ND
Closed 1st Workshop
Sponsor: Grand Forks Public Schools
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

September 10, 2019: Orlando, FL
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Orange County PS
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

September 10, 2019: Lexington, KY
Closed R&W Workshop
Sponsor: St. Michael's School
Presenter: Christina Bretz, OTR/L

September 10, 2019: Addison, IL
Closed Cursive Kickoff (2 sessions) / K-1 Workshop
Sponsor: Addison SD 4
Presenter: Katrina Capola

September 11, 2019: Grand Forks, ND
Closed 3rd Workshop
Sponsor: Grand Forks Public Schools
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

September 13, 2019: North Providence, RI
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: North Providence School District
Presenters: Keith R. Kline, OTR/L

September 17, 2019: Grand Prairie, TX
Closed Print/Cursive Workshop (half-day)
Sponsor: Grand Prairie ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

September 18, 2019: San Dimas, CA
Closed TK - Kindergarten / 1st Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Bonita USD
Presenter: Cheryl Lundy-Swift, M.Ed.

September 18, 2019: New York, NY
Closed K-5th Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Hunter College Elementary
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

September 20, 2019: Richland, WA
Closed R&W and K-1st Grade Workshop
Sponsor: Richland School District
Presenter: Suzanne Asherson, OTD, MA, OTR/L

September 20, 2019: North Providence, RI
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: North Providence School District
Presenters: Keith R. Kline, OTR/L

September 20, 2019: Naples, FL
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Community School of Naples
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

September 20, 2019: Mount Airy, GA
Closed K-2 / 3-4 Workshop
Sponsor: Habersham County Schools
Presenter: Valerie Zaryczny, OTR/L

September 20, 2019: Medford, OR
Closed KSK - K Workshop
Sponsor: Medford School District
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

September 20, 2019: Mount Pleasant, IA
Closed K-3rd HWT / 4-5th KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Mt Pleasant CSD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

September 21, 2019: Sioux City, IA
Closed R&W - K / R&W - K Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Northwest AEA
Presenter: Cathy Van Haute, OTR/L

September 24, 2019: Fresno, CA
Closed Workshop
Sponsor: Fresno USD
Presenter: Erin Dolin, Ed.D., OTR/L

September 24, 2019: Midlothian, TX
Closed Print Workshop
Sponsor: Midlothian ISD
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

September 24 & 25, 2019: Toledo, OH
Closed R&W and KSK Workshop
Sponsor: Toledo Public Schools
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

September 25, 2019: Pittsburg, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Region 8 Education Service Center
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

September 27, 2019: Jacksonville, FL
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Jacksonville County Day School
Presenter: Amy Prechel, OTR/L

 

October 2019

October 1, 2019: Ronkonkoma, NY
Closed GSS R&W and L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Developmental Disabilities Institute
Presenter: Terri Foster, OTR/L

October 3, 2019: Red Deer, AB
Closed R&W L&M Workshop
Sponsor: Central Alberta Regional Consortium
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

October 4, 2019: Red Deer, AB
Closed K-5 Workshop
Sponsor: Central Alberta Regional Consortium
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

October 4, 2019: Forest Lake, MN
Closed R&W / R&W Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Forest Lake Early Childhood Programs
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

October 11, 2019: Chico, CA
Closed TK - 2nd / R&W Workshop
Sponsor: Butte County Office of Education
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

October 12, 2019: Chico, CA
Closed HAW Workshop
Sponsor: Butte County Office of Education
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

October 14, 2019: Leander, TX
Closed R&W and KSK Workshop
Sponsor: The Goddard School
Presenter: Katrina Erickson, OTR

October 25, 2019: Anoka, MN
Closed R&W / R&W Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: Anoka-Hennepin Schools Preschool
Presenter: Dianna Henn, OTR/L, M. Ed

 

November 2019

November 5, 2019: Albany, NY
Closed Literacy Center Base / L&M Center Base Workshop
Sponsor: City School District of Albany
Presenter: Patty Bunce, OTR

November 5, 2019: Westerville, OH
Closed KWT Workshop
Sponsor: Westerville City Schools
Presenter: Paula Heinricher, MA, OTR

November 5, 2019: Orange, CA
Closed TK & TK Center Based Workshop
Sponsor: Orange USD
Presenter: Vanessa Silver, MS, BCET, A/AOGPE, CDP/IDA

 

December 2019

December 19, 2019: Bedford, TX
Closed Print / Cursive Workshop
Sponsor: Hurst - Euless - Bedford ISD
Presenter: Roxanne Thompson, OTR

 

 

« Back to Workshop Home